Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use, carlalimadance.com as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Carlalimadance.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customer’s, and online visitors privacy on our website.

Personal Information

Carlalimadance.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name and email address.

This information is collected if you request information from us or sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser.

The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site’s services, a cookie enables carlalimadance.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser, however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you’ve seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn’t cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults, it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Disclaimer

Please consult a physician or other appropriate professional before starting any carlalimadance.com class or before using any of the information, advice, goods, services or other resources that you may find on this website or in class.

Carlalimadance.com accepts no responsibility or liability for any injury, loss or damage to any party undertaking or performing the exercises either in class or following any advice set out on this site and all parties undertake the classes and/or advices provided at their own risk.

Updates and Effective Date

Carlalimadance.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to carlalimadance.com Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.

SHARE WITH FRIENDS:  
        
          
SUBSCRIBE TO GET YOUR FREE SHOPPING LIST FOR A HEALTHY LIFESTYLE
Subscribe